PRIVACY POLICY / PERSONVERN

PRIVACY POLICY & PERSONVERN

Effective Date: April 14, 2021

Yuxibu AS respect your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information we collect about individuals through our website and social media accounts on Facebook and Instagram (collectively, the “Services”), how we may use the information, with whom we may share it, and the choices available regarding our use of the information. The Privacy Policy also describes the measures we take to safeguard the personal information, how long we retain it and how individuals can contact us about our privacy practices and to exercise their rights.

Privacy

What kind of privacy do you have?

Yuxibu AS does not sell personal information to third parties, and we do not exchange or pass on this information to third parties. Outsiders can only gain access to this information if they are to carry out certain services for us. In such cases, strict agreements are entered into to protect information security. We will also always decide how the information is to be processed.

Personal information

Comments

When visitors post comments on the page, the information provided in the comment form is stored in addition to the IP address of the visitor and the visitor's browser version. This is done to help avoid junk comments.

An anonymous text string generated based on your email address (also called a "hash") can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you have an account there. Gravatar's privacy statement is here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment has been approved, your profile picture will be visible to anyone in connection with your comment. Visitors' comments can be checked through an automatic spam recognition service.

 

Media

If you upload images to the site, you should avoid uploading images that contain information about the place it was taken (EXIF GPS). Visitors to the site can download and retrieve such information from images on the site.

Cookies 

If you post a comment on this site, you can ask us to remember your name, email and website. This information is stored in a cookie and is there to make things easier for you. You do not need to re-enter this information the next time you post a comment. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will create a temporary cookie to determine if your browser supports its use. This cookie contains no personal information and disappears as soon as you close your browser.

When you log in, cookies are created that store your login information and choices you have made regarding how content should be displayed. Cookies with login information expire after two days, while those with display options last for one year. If you check "Remember Me", your login information will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, these cookies will disappear.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie contains no personal information, but only the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this page may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the site from which the embedded content comes.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking systems and monitor what you do through this embedded content. This also includes tracking your actions via the built-in content if you have an account and are logged in to the site.

How long we keep information

If you leave a comment, the comment and information about the comment will be stored indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize follow-up comments and approve them automatically instead of putting them in a queue where they have to be manually approved by an editor.

For users who register on this website (if this option exists), personal information that they provide in their user profile is also stored. All users can view, edit and delete their own personal information at any time (except username). The site administrators can also view and edit this information.

Your rights

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request an export file containing the personal information we hold about you. This includes all data you have given us. You can also request that we delete all personal information we have about you. This does not include information we are required to store for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Who we share your information with

We do not share information about customers with third parties and have internal routines in accordance with Norwegian law on how your personal information is processed in a secure manner with us. Only people at Yuxibu AS and our carefully selected partners have access to the information you provide us. Our partners have all data processor agreements in accordance with the Personal Data Act. Yuxibu.com is built on Wix platform, privacy for Wix you can read more about HERE

Klarna, PayPal and Stripe

We use Klarna, PayPal and Stripe Inc as a supplier of our cash register system. This means that we can transfer your personal data in the form of contact and order details to Klarna, PayPal and Stripe when the box is loaded, so that Klarna can manage your purchase. Your transferred personal information is processed in accordance with Klarna's, PayPal´s and Stripe´s own privacy statement. Link to their privacy policy can be found on their websites.

 

Questions and complaints

If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of personal information, or if you believe that we have not complied with these privacy policies or applicable privacy laws, please contact us. Our contact information can be found at the end of this Privacy Policy. Our team for privacy will investigate the complaint and decide if there has been a breach and what possible measures should be implemented. We take all privacy complaints seriously and will make every reasonable effort to resolve the complaint promptly and in accordance with applicable law.

You can file a complaint to the local privacy regulator at any time, but we recommend that you contact us first so we can try to resolve the issues. Contact us at: contact@yuxibu.com.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like to exercise any of your rights as described above, please read these points or contact our Privacy Officer at contact@yuxibu.com. We will endeavor to resolve any complaints about your use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You can also contact us in writing by regular mail:

Yuxibu AS

Elisenbergveien 34A

0263 Oslo

 

PERSONVERN

Hva slags personvern har du?

Yuxibu AS selger ikke personopplysninger til tredjepart, og vi bytter eller videreformidler heller ikke denne informasjonen med tredjepart. Utenforstående kan kun få innsyn i denne informasjonen dersom de skal gjennomføre bestemte tjenester for oss. I slike tilfeller inngås det strenge avtaler for å beskytte informasjonssikkerheten. Vi vil også alltid bestemme hvordan behandlingen av opplysningene skal foregå.

Personopplysninger

Kommentarer 

Når besøkende legger inn kommentarer på siden, lagres informasjonen gitt inn i kommentarskjemaet i tillegg til IP-adressen til den besøkende og den besøkendes nettleserversjon. Dette gjøres for å bidra til å unngå useriøse kommentarer.

En anonym tekststreng generert på grunnlag av e-postadressen din (også kalt en «hash») kan bli sendt til tjenesten Gravatar for å undersøke om du har en konto der. Personvernerklæringen til Gravatar ligger her: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Etter at kommentaren din er blitt godkjent, vil profilbildet ditt være synlig for hvem som helst i forbindelse med kommentaren din. Besøkendes kommentarer kan bli kontrollert gjennom en automatisk gjenkjennelsestjeneste mot søppelkommentarer.

Media

Hvis du laster opp bilder til nettstedet, bør du unngå å laste opp bilder som inneholder informasjon om stedet det er tatt (EXIF GPS). Besøkende på siden kan laste ned og hente ut slik informasjon fra bilder på siden.

Informasjonskapsler

Hvis du legger inn en kommentar på dette nettstedet, kan du be oss om å huske navn, e-post og nettsted. Denne informasjonen lagres i en informasjonskapsel og er der for å gjøre ting lettere for deg. Du trenger da ikke å gi inn denne informasjonen på nytt neste gang du legger inn en kommentar. Disse informasjonskapslene utløper etter ett år.

Hvis du har en konto og logger deg inn på dette nettstedet, vil vi opprette en midlertidig informasjonskapsel for å avgjøre om nettleseren din støtter bruk av dette. Denne informasjonskapselen inneholder ingen personopplysninger og forsvinner så snart du lukker nettleseren din.

Når du logger deg inn, blir det opprettet informasjonskapsler som lagrer innloggingsinformasjonen din og valg du har tatt når det gjelder hvordan innhold skal vises. Informasjonskapsler med innloggingsinformasjon utløper etter to dager, mens de med visningsvalg varer i ett år. Hvis du krysser av for «Husk Meg», vil innloggingsinformasjonen din oppbevares i to uker. Hvis du logger deg ut av kontoen din, vil disse informasjonskapslene forsvinne.

Hvis du redigerer eller publiserer en artikkel, vil ytterligere en informasjonskapsel bli lagret i nettleseren din. Denne informasjonskapselen inneholder ingen personopplysninger, men bare ID-en til artikkelen du nettopp redigerte. Den utløper etter én dag.

Innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder

Artikler på denne siden kan inkludere innebygd innhold (f.eks. videoer, bilder, artikler osv.). Innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder oppfører seg på nøyaktig samme måte som om den besøkende hadde besøkt nettstedet som det innebygde innholdet kommer fra.

Disse nettstedene kan samle inn opplysninger om deg, bruke informasjonskapsler, bygge inn sporingssystemer fra tredjeparter og overvåke hva du gjør via dette innebygde innholdet. Dette omfatter også sporing av handlingene dine via det innebygde innholdet dersom du har en konto og er logget inn på nettstedet.

Hvor lenge vi oppbevarer opplysninger

Hvis du legger igjen en kommentar, blir kommentaren og informasjon om kommentaren lagret på ubestemt tid. Dette er for at vi kan gjenkjenne oppfølgingskommentarer og godkjenne dem automatisk i stedet for å legge dem i en kø der de må godkjennes manuelt av en redaktør.

For brukere som registrerer seg på dette nettstedet (dersom denne muligheten eksisterer), lagres det også personopplysninger som de oppgir i brukerprofilen sin. Alle brukere kan se, redigere og slette sine egne personopplysninger når som helst (bortsett fra brukernavn). Nettstedets administratorer kan også se og redigere denne informasjonen.

Rettighetene dine

Hvis du har en konto på dette nettstedet eller har lagt igjen kommentarer, kan du be om å få en eksportfil som inneholder personopplysningene vi har om deg. Dette omfatter all data du har gitt oss. Du kan også be om at vi sletter alle personopplysninger vi har om deg. Dette omfatter ikke opplysninger vi er pålagt å lagre av administrative, juridiske eller sikkerhetsmessige årsaker.

Hvem vi deler dine opplysninger med

Vi deler ingen opplysninger om kunder med tredjepart og har interne rutiner i henhold til norsk lov om hvordan dine personopplysninger behandles på en sikker måte hos oss.  Det er kun personer hos Yuxibu AS og våre nøye utvalgte samarbeidspartnere som har tilgang til informasjonen du gir oss. Våre samarbeidspartnere har alle databehandleravtaler i henhold til personopplysningsloven. Yuxibu.com er bygget på Wix plattform, personvern for Wix kan du lese mer om HER

Klarna

Vi bruker Klarna som leverandør av vårt kassesystem. Dette betyr at vi kan overføre dine personlige data i form av kontakt- og bestillingsdetaljer til Klarna når kassen lastes inn, slik at Klarna kan administrere kjøpet ditt. Dine overførte personopplysninger behandles i tråd med Klarnas egen personvernerklæring. Link til deres personvern-policy finner du her: Klarna’spersonvernpolicy

 

Spørsmål og klager

Hvis du har spørsmål eller problemer rundt vår innsamling, bruk eller utlevering av personopplysninger, eller hvis du mener at vi ikke har overholdt disse retningslinjene for personvern eller gjeldende personvernlover, kan du kontakte oss. Våre kontaktopplysninger finnes på slutten av disse retningslinjene for personvern.

Teamet vårt for personvern vil undersøke klagen og avgjøre om det har skjedd et brudd og hvilke evt. tiltak som skal iverksettes. Vi tar alle personvernklager på alvor og vil gjøre alle rimelige anstrengelser for å løse klagen omgående og i samsvar med gjeldende lovgivning.  

​Du kan når som helst sende inn en klage til de lokale tilsynsmyndighetene for personvern, men vi anbefaler at du kontakter oss først, så vi kan forsøke å løse problemene. Kontakt oss på: support@yuxibu.com

 

Kontakt oss

Hvis du har spørsmål om disse retningslinjene for personvern eller ønsker å utøve noen av rettighetene dine som beskrevet over, kan du lese disse punktene eller kontakte personvernansvarlig hos oss på contact@yuxibu.com. Vi vil forsøke å løse eventuelle klager på bruken av dine personopplysninger i samsvar med disse retningslinjene for personvern.

Du kan også kontakte oss skriftlig via vanlig post:

Yuxibu AS

Elisenbergveien 34A

0263 Oslo